Voting Guides – Victoria 2022

Need to find out which electorate you live in?

A
B
C
D
E
F
G
H
I
J
K
L
M
N
O
P
Q
R
S
T
U
V
W
X
Y
Z

A

Albert Park District (SOUTHERN METROPOLITAN REGION)
Ashwood District (SOUTHERN METROPOLITAN REGION)

Page top

B

Bass District (EASTERN VICTORIA REGION)
Bayswater District (NORTH-EASTERN METROPOLITAN REGION)
Bellarine District (WESTERN VICTORIA REGION)
Benambra District (NORTHERN VICTORIA REGION)
Bendigo East District (NORTHERN VICTORIA REGION)
Bendigo West District (NORTHERN VICTORIA REGION)
Bentleigh District (SOUTHERN METROPOLITAN REGION)
Berwick District (SOUTH-EASTERN METROPOLITAN REGION)
Box Hill District (NORTH-EASTERN METROPOLITAN REGION)
Brighton District (SOUTHERN METROPOLITAN REGION)
Broadmeadows District (NORTHERN METROPOLITAN REGION)
Brunswick District (NORTHERN METROPOLITAN REGION)
Bulleen District (NORTH-EASTERN METROPOLITAN REGION)
Bundoora District (NORTH-EASTERN METROPOLITAN REGION)

Page top

C

Carrum District (SOUTH-EASTERN METROPOLITAN REGION)
Caulfield District (SOUTHERN METROPOLITAN REGION)
Clarinda District (SOUTH-EASTERN METROPOLITAN REGION)
Cranbourne District (SOUTH-EASTERN METROPOLITAN REGION)
Croydon District (NORTH-EASTERN METROPOLITAN REGION)

Page top

D

Dandenong District (SOUTH-EASTERN METROPOLITAN REGION)

Page top

E

Eildon District (NORTHERN VICTORIA REGION)
Eltham District (NORTH-EASTERN METROPOLITAN REGION)
Essendon District (NORTHERN METROPOLITAN REGION)
Eureka District (WESTERN VICTORIA REGION)
Euroa District (NORTHERN VICTORIA REGION)
Evelyn District (EASTERN VICTORIA REGION)

Page top

F

Footscray District (WESTERN METROPOLITAN REGION)
Frankston District (SOUTH-EASTERN METROPOLITAN REGION)

Page top

G

Geelong District (WESTERN VICTORIA REGION)
Gippsland East District (EASTERN VICTORIA REGION)
Gippsland South District (EASTERN VICTORIA REGION)
Glen Waverley District (NORTH-EASTERN METROPOLITAN REGION)
Greenvale District (NORTHERN METROPOLITAN REGION)

Page top

H

Hastings District (EASTERN VICTORIA REGION)
Hawthorn District (SOUTHERN METROPOLITAN REGION)

Page top

I

Ivanhoe District (NORTH-EASTERN METROPOLITAN REGION)

Page top

J



Page top

K

Kalkallo District (NORTHERN METROPOLITAN REGION)
Kew District (SOUTHERN METROPOLITAN REGION)
Kororoit District (WESTERN METROPOLITAN REGION)

Page top

L

Lara District (WESTERN VICTORIA REGION)
Laverton District (WESTERN METROPOLITAN REGION)
Lowan District (WESTERN VICTORIA REGION)

Page top

M

Macedon District (NORTHERN VICTORIA REGION)
Malvern District (SOUTHERN METROPOLITAN REGION)
Melbourne District (NORTHERN METROPOLITAN REGION)
Melton District (WESTERN VICTORIA REGION)
Mildura District (NORTHERN VICTORIA REGION)
Mill Park District (NORTH-EASTERN METROPOLITAN REGION)
Monbulk District (EASTERN VICTORIA REGION)
Mordialloc District (SOUTH-EASTERN METROPOLITAN REGION)
Mornington District (EASTERN VICTORIA REGION)
Morwell District (EASTERN VICTORIA REGION)
Mulgrave District (SOUTH-EASTERN METROPOLITAN REGION)
Murray Plains District (NORTHERN VICTORIA REGION)

Page top

N

Narracan District (EASTERN VICTORIA REGION)
Narre Warren North District (SOUTH-EASTERN METROPOLITAN REGION)
Narre Warren South District (SOUTH-EASTERN METROPOLITAN REGION)
Nepean District (EASTERN VICTORIA REGION)
Niddrie District (WESTERN METROPOLITAN REGION)
Northcote District (NORTHERN METROPOLITAN REGION)

Page top

O

Oakleigh District (SOUTHERN METROPOLITAN REGION)
Ovens Valley District (NORTHERN VICTORIA REGION)

Page top

P

Pakenham District (EASTERN VICTORIA REGION)
Pascoe Vale District (NORTHERN METROPOLITAN REGION)
Point Cook District (WESTERN METROPOLITAN REGION)
Polwarth District (WESTERN VICTORIA REGION)
Prahran District (SOUTHERN METROPOLITAN REGION)
Preston District (NORTHERN METROPOLITAN REGION)

Page top

Q



Page top

R

Richmond District (NORTHERN METROPOLITAN REGION)
Ringwood District (NORTH-EASTERN METROPOLITAN REGION)
Ripon District (WESTERN VICTORIA REGION)
Rowville District (SOUTH-EASTERN METROPOLITAN REGION)

Page top

S

Sandringham District (SOUTHERN METROPOLITAN REGION)
Shepparton District (NORTHERN VICTORIA REGION)
South Barwon District (WESTERN VICTORIA REGION)
South-West Coast District (WESTERN VICTORIA REGION)
St Albans District (WESTERN METROPOLITAN REGION)
Sunbury District (WESTERN METROPOLITAN REGION)
Sydenham District (WESTERN METROPOLITAN REGION)

Page top

T

Tarneit District (WESTERN METROPOLITAN REGION)
Thomastown District (NORTHERN METROPOLITAN REGION)

Page top

U



Page top

V



Page top

W

Warrandyte District (NORTH-EASTERN METROPOLITAN REGION)
Wendouree District (WESTERN VICTORIA REGION)
Werribee District (WESTERN METROPOLITAN REGION)
Williamstown District (WESTERN METROPOLITAN REGION)

Page top

X



Page top

Y

Yan Yean District (NORTHERN VICTORIA REGION)

Page top

Z



Page top

Want to make a difference?

You can help bring about change in many ways. Help us spread the news by sharing pages on this web site. Become a Climate Hero. Most of of all VOTE CLIMATE!

Got something to tell us?

Contact the Vote Climate One Team

Name(Required)

(If you would prefer to speak with a human please call: 0458 221 799)